Missed Call Number For All Bank Balance check

All Banks Balance Missed Call Number 2021

Now you don’t have to go to your Bank office to Check your bank balance You can Check easily Using Your phone by giving Missed call. in this article we will provide All bank balance Enquiry Number list which will become helpful for you.


All Banks Balance Missed Call Number 2021: Earlier when the banking industry came into effect in India then to enquire anything related to your account whether it is related to salary credit, balance details or to updates/alert about last few transactions was so difficult for any customer. But now it is just a Bank balance missed call number and SMS away. .

Nowadays banks are giving you missed call and SMS banking facilities, and with the help of this, you will get to know some basic and important information anytime anywhere. In this article, We have shared Bank balance missed call number for all Indian banks.

If you want to know the account balance or transaction details or even stop the cheque payment, then you just need to simply text in a prescribed format to your bank or give them a missed call and all the required information will be available to you through SMS in your mobile. Access this facility you have must register your mobile number with your bank account.

Banks Missed Call Number

Below in this article, we have shared the list of the Banks in India which are authorized from the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) and details of their SMS banking, missed call banking, customer care number, Email and their official website all at one place.

SR. No. BANK NAME MISSED CALL NUMBER
1 Axis Bank 18004195959
2 Andhra Bank 09223011300
3 Allahabad Bank 09224150150
4 Bank Of Baroda 09223011311
5 Bharatiya Mahila Bank 09212438888
6 Dhanlaxmi Bank 08067747700
7 IDBI Bank 18008431122
8 Kotak Mahindra Bank 18002740110
9 Syndicate Bank 09664552255
10 Punjab National Bank 18001802222
11 ICICI Bank 02230256767
12 HDFC Bank 18002703333
13 Bank Of India 09015135135
14 Canara Bank 09015483483
15 Central Bank Of India 09222250000
16 Karnataka Bank 18004251445
17 Indian Bank 09289592895
18 State Bank Of India 1800112211
19 Union Bank Of India 09223008586
20 UCO Bank 09278792787
21 Vijaya Bank 18002665555
22 Yes Bank 09223920000
23 Karur Vysya Bank 09266292666
24 Federal Bank 08431900900
25 Indian Overseas Bank 04442220004
26 South Indian Bank 09223008488
27 Saraswat Bank 09223040000
28 Corporation Bank 09268892688
29 Punjab Sind Bank 1800221908
30 State Bank Of Hyderabad 09223766666
31 State Bank Of Patiala 09223766666
32 State Bank Of Travancore 09223766666
33 State Bank Of Mysore 09223766666
34 State Bank Of Bikaner And Jaipur 09223766666
35 United Bank Of India 18001802223
36 Dena Bank 09289356677
37 Bandhan Bank 18002588181
38 RBL Bank 18004190610
39 DCB Bank 07506660011
40 Kerala Gramin Bank 9015800400
41 Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited 09211937373
42 Citibank 09880752484
43 bank of Maharashtra 18002334526


All Major Bank Number PDF For Check Bank Balance

What banks are supported for bank account balance enquiry? Bank Balance Check app supports major public and private sector banks in India like Allahabad, Andhra, Bank of India (BOI), Baroda (BOB) and many more.


All Banks Balance Missed Call Number 2021 Earlier when the banking industry came into effect in India then to enquire anything related to your account like salary credit or not, balance details or updates/alert about the last few transactions was so difficult for any customer. But now it was just a missed call away and all the details you are looking for will be sent via SMS to your registered mobile number. Nowadays all the major banks are providing you such missed call and SMS banking facilities, and with the help of this, you can get all the basic and important information anytime anywhere. So basically through this article, we have tried to share details of almost every banks which are giving such services to their customer. 



Updated: August 2, 2021 — 5:01 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

MP>Jobs E-Portal © 2023